Skip to main content

AHS Clubs List

2020-2021 Club List

Name of Club Name of President Name of Advisor
Acts of Random Kindness (ARK) Bella Jiang Mr. Iglesias
Afghan Student Association (ASA) Iman Kohistani Mr. Creger
AHS Book Club Alexandra Grigoriev Kristen Christensen
AHS Film Club Jessica Le William Savoie
AHS Japanime Club Rebecca Li Mrs. Redd
AHS Musical Therapy Club Abinayaa Murugupandiyan Ms. Sangam
AHS UNICEF Emma To Mrs. Smith
American DanceX (ADX) Mandy Fang Ms. Martinez
American Sign Language Club (ASL club) Teagan Rees Mrs.Martin
Art Club Jasmine Truong Olson
Asian Pacific Islander Club (API) Shwe Moe Mei Feng Howell
Astrophysics Club Danton Chiu Ms. Bhasin (Sona Bhasin)
Bay Area Student Activists (BAStA) Kavin Goyal Ryan Howard
Biochemistry Club Sonali Bhattacharjee Sandhya Sharma
California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Stella Ji Mrs. Thorsen
Comedy Club Sukhraj Singh Brar Ms. K. Christensen
Crafts and Baking Club (CBC) Neha Mann Guidace Angileri
Creator's University Saira Mathur Ms. Roberts
DECA Vikyath Naradasi Dr. Hernandez
Engineering and Technology Club (E&T Club) Miha Bhaskaran Larry Millard
Filipino Student Association (FSA) Luke Maverick Fauni Mr. Anderson
French Club Ghazel Durani Anne-Elise Barbu
Future Health Professionals (HOSA) Jasmine Wang Mr. Oviatt
Genetics Club Tanya Chettri Sandhya Sharma
Giveability Naomi Ong Mr. Creger
Global Awareness Club Thivya Prabahar Julio Navarrete
Google Computer Science First Club (CS First Club) Ishaan Joshi Mr Savoie
Graphic Design Club Dhruv Gautam Mr. B.C.
Indian Student Association (ISA) Vivin Dashora Still pending approval
Innovators' Club Grace Zhen Mr. Benn
Inspire Speaker Series Krish Parikh Mrs. Katherine Martin
Interact Ashley Lee Mr. Anderson
Investing Ahead Kevin Zhang Mrs. Ciz
Key Club Angela Wu Mrs. Dara Smith
Korea Club Jennifer Kim Ms. Jeung
L-Connection Club Lisa Oshiba Mrs. Smith
Leadership Experience Opportunity Club (LEO) Calvin Lim Mr. Noori
LGBTQ+ Club Shama Wahba Brendon Stephan
Linguistics Club Kishan Jani Ana Reid
Math Club Saniya Karwa Ms. Usha Sangam
Model United Nations (MUN) Adarsh Bulusu Ms. Min
Muslim Student Association (MSA) Azaan Sharif Mr. Creger
National Honor Society (NHS) Dylan Jong Ms. Wilkinson
Pakistani Student Association (PSA) Yaseen Zuberi Ms. Wilkinson
Philosophy Club Lavanya Neti Ms. Angileri
Photo Club Andrew Zheng Mr. B.C. (Bartholomew Couts)
Psychology Club Emily Wang Kate Min
Red Cross Ashika Maniam Mr. Savoie
Science And Ecology/Sci & Eco/Science Club Shreya Ramachandran Julio Navarrete
Science Bowl Andrew Yu Mrs. Liu
Science Olympiad Brian Fu Mrs. Liu
Speech and Debate Shreya Patil Mr. Zamora
Tri-M (Modern Music Masters) Rachel Lin Richard Wong
TSA (Taiwanese Student Association) Wenchi Lai Li-wen Huang
Women in STEM (WiSTEM) Garima Upadhyay Mrs. Ng
Writing Club (WC) Mitali Sarnobat Mrs. Martin
Yoga and Meditation Club Ananya Garg Mrs. Heather Martinez
Youth Alive Club Caleb Chung Ms. Liu